LRG HOTELS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

LRG HOTELS GROUP (UK) LIMITED
26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(872 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00719804
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Petra Ekas
6 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Haysmacintyre Company Secretaries Limited
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ryan Prince
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH, FOR ITSELF AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE COMMON SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2013
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH, FOR ITSELF AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE COMMON SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2013
DEUTSHCE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE COMMON SECURITY AGENT)
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2005
SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2003
BASS HOTELS & RESORTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001
HOLIDAY INNS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

TEN BISHOPS SQUARE
EIGHTH FLOOR
LONDON
E1 6EG
Changed 4 Feb 2014

88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AJ
Changed 15 Nov 2007

67 ALMA ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 3HD
Changed 30 Jun 2005

20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 6WN
Changed 3 Nov 2003

20 NORTH AUDLEY ST
LONDON WIY 1WE
Changed 8 Aug 2001

CREST HOUSE,
BRIDGE STREET,
BANBURY,
OXON, OX16 8RQ
Changed 4 Mar 1993

CREST HOUSE
SOUTH BAR
BANBURY OXON
OX16 9BX
Changed 3 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lrghotelsgroup.co.uk
www.lrghotelsgroup.com
www.lrghotelsgroup.hotel
www.lrghotelsgroup.net
www.lrghotelsgroup.org
www.lrghotelsgroup.hoteles
www.lrgsgroup.hotel

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 291 times in the last few years