LRUK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00106691



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
2 HOLDSWORTH STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 December 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCATS (UK) LIMITED13 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/197 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
12/10/1812 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL TRULUCK / 14/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company