LSA TRADING LIMITED

Address

LSA TRADING LIMITED
THE SPORTS PAVILION WOODSIDE GARDENS
ROOKES LANE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8FP
Classification:

Licenced clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09213370
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015
Creditors due within one year: £293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£293
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£293
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brushwood
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 20 Days ) Director
Thomas Lyon-shaw
5 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Seamer
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LYMINGTON SPORTS ASSOCIATION LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

WOODSIDE PAVILION LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

96 HIGH STREET MILFORD-ON-SEA
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0QE
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Sep 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 13 Sep 2015 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years