BABCOCK INFORMATION ANALYTICS AND SECURITY LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK INFORMATION ANALYTICS AND SECURITY LIMITED
LINCOLN HOUSE WELLINGTON CRESCENT
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8RZ
Phone: 01543 446 800
Fax: 01543 446 900
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02275471
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£399,097.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Burge
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hall
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Hardy
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Mcdougall
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
28 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOGISTIC SUPPORT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

DEVONPORT ROYAL DOCKYARD
DEVONPORT
PLYMOUTH
PL1 4SG
Changed 31 Jan 2011

CONCEPT HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7HL
Changed 9 Nov 2001

MORTIMER HOUSE
17 VICTORIA ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7HS
Changed 10 Oct 1996

6/9 LADYBANK
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B79 7NF
Changed 15 Mar 1995

20/24 THE WHITE HOUSE
93 LICHFIELD STREET
TAMWORTH
STAFFS B79 7QF
Changed 29 Aug 1993

THE MANOR HOUSE
LICHFIELD STREET
TAMWORTH
STAFFS B79 7QF
Changed 14 Jun 1990

RICHMOND HOUSE
52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM B62 8BL
Changed 9 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
68 £3,917,255.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 13 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years