LUCAS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH EAST LIMITED

Address

LUCAS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH EAST LIMITED
YE OLDE FORGE
36 B WEST STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9BX
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01642838
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £83,945 £3,793
Debtors: £1,854,262 £1,600,775
Creditors due within one year: £1,905,507 £1,472,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £188,512 £132,292
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,895
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £214,666
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Lucas
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Lucas
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Lucas
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Leslie Lucas
15 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
before 11 Jun 1982 ⇒ Present ( 35 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PENTAGON HOMES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1985

Previous Company Names

L.T. LUCAS (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

ASHCOMBE HOUSE 5 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8DY
Changed 29 Jan 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2008 FROM
ASHCOMBE HOUSE
5 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8LQ
Changed 2 Sep 2008

MANOR HOUSE
1 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8DY
Changed 1 May 2007

LONSDALE HOUSE
7-11 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 9AA
Changed 5 Oct 1992

CARACH
COLLEY WAY
REIGATE
SURREY
Changed 22 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 24 Nov 2014 15
30 Nov 2012 5 Jan 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years