LTJ REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC015958



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP APEX 3 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAING THE JEWELLER LIMITED4 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/11/1314 November 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
07/11/137 November 2013ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
07/11/137 November 2013VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company