LTL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2009

Address

LTL REALISATIONS LIMITED
229 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Process & preserve fish & products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC149331
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
19 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2008
Filed on:
27 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

SCO-FRO (LOCHABER) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008
NEVAD LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

30 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1EG
Changed 16 Jun 1998

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 8 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ltlrealisations.co.uk
www.ltlrealisations.com
www.ltlrealisations.org.uk
www.ltlrealisations.org
www.ltlrealisations.food
www.ltlrealisations.and
www.ltlrealisations.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 19 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 26 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 22 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 28 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 23 Sep 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code