LUBRIZOL ADIBIS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

LUBRIZOL ADIBIS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
THE KNOWLE NETHER LANE
HAZELWOOD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 4AN
Phone: 01332 842 211
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00530121
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,087,325.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Lubrizol Holdings France Sas
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Morl
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Pilley
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BP CHEMICALS (ADDITIVES) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

DOCK ROAD SOUTH
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH62 4SH
Changed 12 Apr 2006

BREAKSPEAR PARK
BREAKSPEAR WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4UL
Changed 20 Aug 1998

BP HOUSE BREAKSPEAR WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4UL
Changed 25 Jun 1997

BRITANNIC HOUSE
1 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON EC2M 7BA
Changed 28 Sep 1994

BELGRAVE HOUSE
76 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON SW1W 0SU
Changed 16 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lubrizoladibisholdings.co.uk
www.lubrizoladibisholdings.com
www.lubrizoladibisholdings.office
www.lubrizoladibisholdings.management
www.lubrizoladibisholdings.consulting
www.lubrizoladibisholdings.org.uk
www.lubrizoladibis.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years