SMART AUTOMOTIVE GL LTD

Address

SMART AUTOMOTIVE GL LTD
44-45 TAMWORTH ROAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 1XU
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01494 512 168
Web:
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480404
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,543 £3,165 £1,768
Debtors: £14,652 £10,512 £2,066
Creditors due within one year: £61,543 £41,973 £19,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,063 -£1,414 -£2,318
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,494 £1,438 -£1,078
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dipen Pattni
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMART AUTOMOTIVE GP LTD
Changed 1 Dec 2016
LUCAS AUTOPARTS LTD
Changed 22 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 BRITANNIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3ES
Changed 8 Jun 2016

LUCAS AUTOPARTS LIMITED BROOK STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2EQ
Changed 12 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 4 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years