LUCITE INTERNATIONAL CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CASSEL WORKS NEW ROAD BILLINGHAM ENGLAND TS23 1LE

Company number
04563520
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1918 LIMITED9 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1818 December 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ORCHARD MILL DUCKWORTH STREET DARWEN BB3 1AT ENGLAND

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUCITE INTERNATIONAL CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company