LUCITE INTERNATIONAL UK OVERSEAS HOLDCO1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
CASSEL WORKS NEW ROAD BILLINGHAM ENGLAND TS23 1LE

Company number
03830166
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INEOS ACRYLICS UK OVERSEAS HOLDCO1 LIMITED8 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: FUSION HOUSE HASLINGDEN ROAD BLACKBURN BB1 2FD ENGLAND

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ORCHARD MILL DUCKWORTH STREET DARWEN BB3 1AT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUCITE INTERNATIONAL UK OVERSEAS HOLDCO1 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company