LUCY ELECTRIC GRIDKEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
EAGLE WORKS WALTON WELL ROAD OXFORD OX2 6EE

Company number
06456307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUCY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED6 February 2013
LUCY SWITCHGEAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED18 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014Annual return made up to 18 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

06/02/136 February 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED LUCY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/02/13

View Document

06/02/136 February 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company