LUCY MCKELVIE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 6 Oct 2015)

Address

LUCY MCKELVIE LIMITED
NAGDEN HOUSE
SANDBANKS LANE
GRAVENEY
KENT
ME13 9DP
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06536148
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £200 £1
Debtors: £12,369
Creditors due within one year: £1,907 £24,184
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,707 -£11,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,707 £94
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Mckelvie
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

V LAND AND PROPERTY SALES COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2009

Previous Addresses

MIDSTALL RANDOLPHS FARM
BRIGHTON ROAD
HURSTPIERPOINT
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9EL
UNITED KINGDOM

7 ASCOT CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3JH

RESELL DEPT THE MIDSTALL RANDOLPHS FARM
BRIGHTON ROAD
HURST PIERPOINT
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9EL

42 COPPERFIELD STREET
LONDON
SE1 0DY
Changed 9 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 2 Oct 2015 18
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years