LUDA CIVILS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

LUDA CIVILS LIMITED
SUITE 2 STABLE COURT HESSLEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
FERRIBY ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0LH
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Construction roads, airfields etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05929356
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
4 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alwyn Chambers
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Hall
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Johnson Hunt (Uk) Limited
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Warsap
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

DIGUMIN LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2006
JH137 LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

JOHNSON HUNT (UK) LIMITED
LITTLEFIELD HOUSE
15 DUDLEY STREET, GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 2AW
Changed 21 Dec 2009

JOHNSON HUNT (UK) LIMITED
LITTLEFIELD HOUSE
15 DUDLEY STREET, GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 2AW
Changed 11 Sep 2007

JOHNSON HUNT
7A EAST SAINT MARY'S GATE
GRIMBSY
DN31 1LN
Changed 23 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 4 Aug 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 23 Jan 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years