LUDLUM SUPPLIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 12 Nov 2016)

Address

LUDLUM SUPPLIES LIMITED
21-35 NORTH GATE
DARLINGTON
TEESIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
DL11 1TL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06805383
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
15 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2010
Filed on:
31 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ali Akbar
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jemel Hassan
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
W.f Associates
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

F3 DIRECT FRANCHISING LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR UNIT 3
HUGH BUSINESS PARK
WATERFOOT
LANCASHIRE
BB4 7BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2011

19 BURNLEY ROAD EAST
WATERFOOT
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE
BB4 9AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 12 WESTBY CLOSE
WHITEHILLS BUSINESS PARK
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 5LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ludlumsupplies.co.uk
www.ludlumsupplies.com
www.ludlumsupplies.motorcycles
www.ludlumsupplies.net
www.ludlumsupplies.org
www.ludlumsupplies.org.uk
www.ludlumsupplies.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2011 (this information was checked on 12 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 15 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years