LUKE HUGHES & COMPANY LIMITED

Address

LUKE HUGHES & COMPANY LIMITED
182, DRURY LANE,
COVENT GARDEN,
LONDON,
WC2B 5PP.
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01952292
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£55,907.50 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Allen
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Breese
before 7 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Keith Ford
24 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Luke Hughes
before 7 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Amanda Phipps
30 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Nigel Shepherd
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

LUKE HUGHES & CO. LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

8 STUKELEY STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2B 5LQ
Changed 16 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,962.50
City of London
1 £9,320.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years