LULU KITOLOLO STUDIO LIMITED

Address

LULU KITOLOLO STUDIO LIMITED
OFFICE 7, 35-37
LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 7JN
(2,521 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06725821
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £178 £685 £9,048
Debtors: £8,179 £12,829 £9,494
Creditors due within one year: £35,584 £24,528 £18,012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,227 -£11,014 £530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£26,690 -£10,297 £1,485
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lulu Kitololo
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASILIA LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

C5C DAMSEL HOUSE ARTIST VILLAGE BROCKLEY
BROCKLEY
1 DRAGONFLY PLACE
LONDON
SE4 2DP
Changed 12 Sep 2016

33A WADESON STREET
LONDON
E2 9DR
Changed 30 Oct 2014

110A QUAKERS LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2013

24 DOWNSVIEW
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 0AP
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2012

110A QUAKERS LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1RG
Changed 30 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 17 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 18 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 18 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 2 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years