LUMBERJACK MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

LUMBERJACK MEDIA LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
(1,205 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07907593
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £5,860 £13,636
Debtors: £107,283 £36,620
Creditors due within one year: £25,321 £13,260
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,822 £36,996
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £88,301 £37,598
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,301 £37,598
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Baumschlager
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMHURST ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2012

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 14 HANOVER STREET
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1YH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lumberjackmedia.co.uk
www.lumberjackmedia.services
www.lumberjackmedia.net
www.lumberjackmedia.org.uk
www.lumberjack.media
www.lumberjackmedia.support
www.lumberjackmedia.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years