PULSANT MIDCO 2 LIMITED

Address

PULSANT MIDCO 2 LIMITED
CADOGAN HOUSE
ROSE KILN LANE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0HP
Phone: 0845 119 9922
Phone: 0845 119 9999
Phone: 0845 119 9911
Phone: 0845 119 9900
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07400928
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,905,240.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Howling
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graeme Mackenzie
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOCIETE GENERALE LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURITY PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

LUMISON MIDCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2012
DE FACTO 1801 LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 35 IMPERIAL WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4RR
Changed 8 Jan 2012

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pulsantmidco2.co.uk
www.pulsantmidcotwo.co.uk
www.pulsantmidco2.com
www.pulsantmidcotwo.com
www.pulsantmidco2.net
www.pulsantmidcotwo.net
www.pulsantmidcotwo.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month