LUMITRON LIGHTING LTD.



Legal registered address
VALENTINE & CO 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD LONDON N3 1XE

Company number
03273329
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINEX LIMITED28 May 1998
PERFORMANCE LIGHTING LIMITED11 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1211 May 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2012 FROM 164A KENTON ROAD HARROW MIDDX HA3 8BL

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008882

View Document

08/05/128 May 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/11/1110 November 2011 Annual return made up to 4 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUMITRON LIGHTING LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company