@LUNCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

@LUNCH LIMITED
11 BETA TERRACE
WEST ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9FE
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03802480
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Engin Aga
14 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Bernadette Mcaleer
14 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
14 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROBESCAN LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

14 ST PETERS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1XB

EPSILON HOUSE WEST ROAD MASTERLORD OFFICE VILLAGE
RANSOMES EURO PARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 9FJ
Changed 20 Feb 2014

C/O H&B ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
THE MANOR HOUSE 10 ST MARGARET'S
GREEN IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 2BS
Changed 6 Nov 2006

1 LODGE COURT
LODGE LANE LANGHAM
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 5NE
Changed 15 Mar 2006

THE MANSE
103 HIGH STREET WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO7 9AF
Changed 26 May 2004

DERBY HOUSE 27 EXETER ROAD
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 8AR
Changed 12 Feb 2002

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 24 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.atlunch.co.uk
www.atlunch.restaurant
www.lunch.org
www.atlunch.org
www.atlunch.services
www.atlunch.food
www.lunch.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 29 Feb 2016 3
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 20 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years