LUSH CAR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

LUSH CAR LTD
21 FIR TREE AVENUE
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB7 9ET
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09481504
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shajahan Hussain
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUSH CARS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lushcar.services
www.lushcar.org.uk
www.lushcar.lighting
www.lushcar.rentals
www.lushcar.org
www.lushcar.support
www.lushcar.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years