LUXURY LANDSCAPING & BUILDING LIMITED

Address

LUXURY LANDSCAPING & BUILDING LIMITED
31 GRENVILLE WAY
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE26 3JJ
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812794
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £120 £240 £740
Debtors: £490 £2,149 £8,569
Creditors due within one year: £12,142 £9,913 £18,653
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,387 -£7,238 -£8,999
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,222 £6,425 £8,627
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£9,119 -£5,168 -£6,485
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Hall
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUX BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2018
LUXURY LANDSCAPING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

28 EARLSMEADOW
EARSDON VIEW
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE27 0GB
Changed 26 Aug 2015

39 UPLANDS
MONKSEATON
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE & WEAR
NE25 9AG
Changed 23 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years