LUX PRESTIGE LIMITED

Address

LUX PRESTIGE LIMITED
249 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
(850 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01994179
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Green
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND LETTER OF SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 1988

Previous Company Names

BRG FINISHING LTD
Changed 31 May 2012
FABER HOUSE LONDON LTD
Changed 18 Apr 2007
BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2004
FABER-HOUSE FINISHING LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2003
REPRO FACTORY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 22 May 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
FABER HOUSE
94 WALLIS ROAD
HACKNEY
LONDON
E9 5LN
Changed 21 Apr 2009

249 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 4TG
Changed 17 Apr 2003

UNIT 5 MAIN YARD
96 B WALLIS ROAD
LONDON
E9 5LN
Changed 29 Jan 2001

28 BANCROFT
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1JW
Changed 20 Oct 1988

11 DICKENS CLOSE
HARTLEY
KENT
DA3 8DP
Changed 1 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.luxprestige.co.uk
www.luxprestige.and
www.luxprestige.company
www.luxprestige.org.uk
www.luxprestige.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years