LUXE BEAUTY HOUSE (STRATFORD) LIMITED

Address

LUXE BEAUTY HOUSE (STRATFORD) LIMITED
132 THE GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 1NS
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08177136
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £230 £30,377 £14,937
Debtors: £1,128 £9,419 £11,585
Creditors due within one year: £30,459 £167,078 £110,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,101 -£82,432 -£59,640
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yasser Majid
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BEAUTY SPOT (STRATFORD) LTD
Changed 14 Jul 2017
FOOD STOP (STRATFORD) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2016
YOUR HAIR & BEAUTY (STRATFORD) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

40 BROADWAY
LONDON
E15 4QS
Changed 22 May 2017

SUITE 2 4 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JN
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 13 May 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years