LUXGROVE INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

LUXGROVE INVESTMENTS LTD
125 GLOUCESTER ROAD
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW17 4TE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08483219
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,880 £100
Creditors due within one year: £924 £16,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,831,315 -£15,900
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,831,849
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£534 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£534 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Mckenna
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lachlan Ross
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2015
PRNCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

AGFC LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 3 38
SHEFFIELD TERRACE
LONDON
W8 7NA
Changed 27 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years