LUXURY CAR SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

LUXURY CAR SERVICES LIMITED
DEWAANUDDIN
100 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD
LONDON
E7 9DB
Classification:

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06324599
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Dcruz
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Sacco Roberto
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMELESS TRADING LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE B 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2011

100 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD
LONDON
E7 9DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2010

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 23 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.luxurycarservices.org
www.luxurycarservices.and
www.luxurycarservic.es
www.luxurycarservices.support
www.luxurycarservices.services
www.luxurycar.services
www.luxurycarservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years