LUXURY CHINA HOLIDAYS LTD.

Address

LUXURY CHINA HOLIDAYS LTD.
4 GLENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
NW1 5PG
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05127372
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carey Fletcher
10 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Joan Fletcher
10 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHINESE INCENTIVE TRAVEL LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2008
CYTS EUROPE CO. LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 9 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 20 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 20 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 20 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years