LWJ (LONDON) LLP

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

LWJ (LONDON) LLP
271 UPPER STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 2UQ
Phone: 020 7226 8400
Fax: 020 7226 8405
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC306044
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2012
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2011
Filed on:
18 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Linnett
13 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Webb Jenkins Ltd
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

LINNETT WEBB JENKINS LLP
Changed 27 Mar 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2012 11 Jun 2012 2
5 Apr 2011 23 Jun 2011 2
5 Apr 2010 10 Jun 2010 2
5 Apr 2009 30 Jun 2009 2
5 Apr 2008 18 Jun 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years