LXB SMALLCO BORROWER LIMITED

Address

LXB SMALLCO BORROWER LIMITED
2ND FLOOR GRAFTON HOUSE
2-3 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9HR
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05465170
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2011
Filed on:
15 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 344 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

6 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1G 9NB
Changed 7 Sep 2007

7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 18 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 1 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years