PEAK VIEW LIMITED

Address

PEAK VIEW LIMITED
52A ST. JOHN STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE6 1GH
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07947780
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £4,425 £26,164
Debtors: £2,179
Creditors due within one year: £4,721 £15,501
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,106 £18,793
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,645 £19,194
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Miles
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lyndsey Miles
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LXM CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

48 THORPE VIEW
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1SY
Changed 2 Jun 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 22 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 23 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 30 Apr 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years