ARCHER ACCOUNTANTS LTD



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
63 JEDDO ROAD UNIT 1 LONDON ENGLAND W12 9EE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£532
Current assets
£2.49k
Current creditors
£5.60k
Shareholders funds
£4.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08138661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LY & COMPANY LIMITED16 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR OUMBOUEKE LY KOKOU GOHOUNGO / 10/07/2018

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company