C BRENTNALL LIMITED

Address

C BRENTNALL LIMITED
SUTTON MILL HOUSE HOPSTONE
CLAVERLEY
WOLVERHAMPTON
SHROPSHIRE
WV5 7BL
Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Licenced restaurants

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08594687
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brentnall
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carole Whitehouse
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYCHGATE COFFEE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 LYCHGATE HOUSE
HIGH STREET PATTINGHAM
WOLVERHAMPTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV6 7BQ
Changed 25 Jul 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cbrentnall.co.uk
www.cbrentnall.com
www.cbrentnall.restaurant
www.cbrentnall.sale
www.cbrentnall.services
www.cbrentnall.net
www.cbrentnall.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 24 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Mar 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years