LYDON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Bridge Villas Ashcombe Road London England SW19 8JS

Company number
01120169
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2020

Next statement due by 13 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P. LYDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED15 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1711 December 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARGARET LYDON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LYDON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company