LYLE & SCOTT LIMITED

Address

LYLE & SCOTT LIMITED
TS2 PINEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COLESHILL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7HG
Phone: 01450 367 150
Fax: 0845 389 3228
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04111248
VAT Number:
GB801 4976 35
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,880,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Driscoll
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Watson
26 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNION CENTRAL ESTATES LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2008
CAPITAL & COUNTIES CG LIMITED & CAPITAL & COUNTIES NOMINEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (522) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O WATERLINKS INVESTMENTS LTD
FARADAY WHARF BIRMINGHAM SCIENCE PARK
HOLT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WESY MIDLANDS
B7 4BB
Changed 31 Aug 2015

UNIT 3 ASHTED LOCK
DARTMOUTH MIDDLEWAY
BIRMINGHAM SCIENCE PARK ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4AZ
UK
Changed 1 Sep 2013

UNIT 3 ASHTED LOCK
DARTMOUTH MIDDLEWAY
ASTON SCIENCE PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4AZ
Changed 26 May 2011

45A WATERLINKS HOUSE
RICHARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B7 4AA
Changed 19 Oct 2007

SAINT
PHILIPS HOUSE, SAINT
PHILLIPS PLACE BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 17 Apr 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £23,939.64

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years