LYME BAY FIRE AND SECURITY LTD

Company number 05420765



Last updated 17 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 9 RIVERSIDE WORKSHOPS HARBOUR ROAD SEATON DEVON EX12 2UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
X-ACT SECURITY LIMITED9 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RICHARD JAMES SMITH / 20/01/2019View PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS WENDY SMITH / 20/01/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£7.57k
Fixed assets
£5.19k
Current creditors
£8.50k
Shareholders funds
£4.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company