LYMEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2010

Address

LYMEGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
47 HAVERHILL GROVE
WOMBWELL
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0DY
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771940
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

LYMGATE PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2009
STEEPLES & MARTIN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2009 FROM
40/42 SHEFFIELD ROAD
HOYLAND COMMON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0DQ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years