LYMM TRUCKWASH LIMITED

Address

LYMM TRUCKWASH LIMITED
POPLAR 2000 SERVICES
CLIFFE LANE, LYMM
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA13 0SP
Phone: 01925 754 586
Fax: 01925 757 413
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03446919
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Cardwell
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cardwell
6 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Laura Cardwell
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELLCO 91 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

POPLAR 2000 LTD
SERVICES, CLIFFE LANE
LYMM WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA13 0SP
Changed 21 Oct 2008

FOUR OAKS
LEYCESTER CLOSE
KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE
WA16 8QQ
Changed 11 Oct 2000

ELLIOTT & CO. CENTURION HOUSE
DEANSGATE,
MANCHESTER
M3 3WT
Changed 13 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lymmtruckwash.org.uk
www.lymmtruckwash.support
www.lymmtruckwash.active
www.lymmtruckwash.org
www.lymmtruckwash.net
www.lymmtruckwash.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 20 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 22 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 20 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 10 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 28 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years