LYN ASHWORTH LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 2, UPPER LINBROOK FARM LINBROOK FARM KINGSTANDING BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DE13 9PF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£44.98k
Current creditors
£62.70k
Shareholders funds
£601
View full financial accounts

Company number
04577102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAYVIEW DESIGN LIMITED6 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/05/1825 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SARAH LOUISE BARRETT / 25/05/2018

View Document

25/05/1825 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SARAH LOUISE BARRETT / 25/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company