LYNCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

LYNCH CONSULTANCY LIMITED
DUKES COURT 32 DUKE STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 6DF
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03084448
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1995
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
18 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hearne
25 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Lynch
31 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LYNCH ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009
INTREPID ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

70 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8BT
Changed 21 Sep 2010

52 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4LR
Changed 18 Oct 2007

MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QP
Changed 12 Sep 2005

5TH FLOOR MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4QP
Changed 15 Oct 1997

49 CAUSTON STREET
LONDON
SW1P 4AT
Changed 13 Dec 1996

32 DUKE STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 6DF
Changed 18 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lynchconsultancy.co.uk
www.lynchconsultancy.com
www.lynchconsultancy.org.uk
www.lynchconsultancy.org
www.lynchconsultancy.and
www.lynchconsultancy.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 14 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 18 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years