LYNFIELD PROPERTIES LTD

Address

LYNFIELD PROPERTIES LTD
2ND FLOOR BOUNDARY HOUSE
4 COUNTY PLACE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0RE
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00581401
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1957 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,100.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Micky Stanton
before 14 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jane Stanton Cole
29 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Margaret Stanton-bowe
23 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

LYNFIELD MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

MOULSHAM COURT
39 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0HY
Changed 6 Sep 2011

LYNFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED
LONDON ROAD
WITHAM
ESSEX CM8 1ED
Changed 22 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lynfieldproperties.co.uk
www.lynfieldproperties.org
www.lynfield.properties
www.lynfieldproperties.net
www.lynfieldproperti.es
www.lynfieldproperties.org.uk
www.lynfieldproperties.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code