LYNN LLOYD SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD

Address

LYNN LLOYD SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD
UNIT 2
102 WIGAN ROAD
ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M46 0LN
Phone: 01942 895 503
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soft furnishings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05970564
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £38,773 £32,367 £32,409
Debtors: £128,231 £54,446 £300
Creditors due within one year: £281,206 £176,434 £80,219
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£100,297 -£80,841 -£29,308
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,570 £25,264 £10,355
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Lloyd
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lynn Lloyd
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LLOYD-RYAN SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD
Changed 4 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

2 CHOLMLEY DRIVE
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8EE
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Apr 2016

SUITE 1 THE COURTYARD
157 BOLTON OLD ROAD ATHERTON
MANCHESTER
M46 9RE
Changed 5 Apr 2016

2 CHOLMLEY DRIVE
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2012

6 EDENHALL GROVE
HINDLEY
WIGAN
LANCS
WN2 4SG
Changed 6 Nov 2009

290 GIDLOW LANE
WIGAN
WN6 7PG
Changed 26 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 27 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 22 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 15 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 13 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years