LYNX INTERACTIVE EDUCATION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

LYNX INTERACTIVE EDUCATION LTD
53 ROYAL OAK COURT
PITFIELD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1 6EN
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06863489
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
23 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kojo Afful
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYNX INTERACTIVE TUTORS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

53 ROYAL OAK COURT
PITFIELD STREET
LONDON
N1 6EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2012

C/O KOJO AFFUL
REGUS 1 LIVERPOOL STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2012

53 FEDERATION ROAD
ABBEY WOOD
LONDON
SE2 0JT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lynxinteractiveeducation.co.uk
www.lynxinteractiveeducation.com
www.lynxinteractiveeducation.services
www.lynxinteractive.education
www.lynxinteractiveeducation.net
www.lynxinteractiveeducation.education
www.lynxinteractiveeducation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 23 Apr 2012 25

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years