LYSTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

LYSTER CONSULTANCY LIMITED
UNIT 2 OLD COURT MEWS
311A CHASE ROAD
SOUTHGATE
LONDON
N14 6JS
(550 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04576726
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £154
Debtors: £16,895
Creditors due within one year: £22,144 £22,144
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,144 -£5,095
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,143 -£4,828
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Duignan
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Lyster
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nikolette Spyrou
12 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Spyros Spyrou
12 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEY ORGANIC FOODS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

NEWBY HOUSE
309 CHASE ROAD
LONDON
N14 6JS
Changed 1 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years