LYSTER GRILLET & HARDING LIMITED

Address

LYSTER GRILLET & HARDING LIMITED
THE GRANARY HERMITAGE COURT
HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME16 9NT
(690 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09484905
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £360,796
Debtors: £4,618
Creditors due within one year: £306,881
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,756
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Armstrong
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Carmichael
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LGH A LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years