LYTHGOES LTD



Last updated 11 January 2018
Legal registered address
INCOM HOUSE WATERSIDE TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1WD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£4.80k
Current assets
£17.24k
Fixed assets
£15.62k
Current creditors
£8.38k
Shareholders funds
£24.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03009524
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYTHGOE OSP. LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/1619 January 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/10/156 October 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/09/1524 September 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/03/1519 March 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2014 TO 31/07/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company