M & A BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND FINANCE LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

M & A BUSINESS INVESTMENT AND FINANCE LTD
38 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
MK40 3HD
(637 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hairdressing & other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06291698
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2009
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

IMPRESSIONS 1ST 4 HAIR LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

38 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3HD
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2010

19A-21 ABINGTON SQUARE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4AE
Changed 8 Jun 2010

30 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3HD
Changed 3 Oct 2008

C/O. ABINGTON ACCOUNTANTS LTD
205A WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4ED
Changed 24 Sep 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 15 Jun 2010 12
30 Jun 2008 23 Jun 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years