M A JEWELLERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2015

Address

M A JEWELLERY LIMITED
211A 95 SPENCER STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER BUSINESS CENTRE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B18 6DA
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08193311
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,000
Debtors: £5,000
Creditors due within one year: £30,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £800
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahsen Mahmood
15 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M A JEWELLERY REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

521 GREEN LANE
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B9 5PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years