M & B PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 01696171



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 248A MARLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OWEN MULLEN (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED14 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/12/1430 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/12/2014 FROM
THE GRANARY
UNIT E HERMITAGE COURT
HERMITAGE LANE MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9NT
View PDF
29/12/1429 December 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
29/12/1429 December 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Cash in bank
£17.33k
Current assets
£43.17k
Fixed assets
£81.86k
Shareholders funds
£19.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company