M. C. CONSTRUCTION (CLEVELAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 34 Falcon Court Preston Farm Industrial Estate Stockton-On-Tees TS18 3TX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2015
Cash in bank
£2.28m
Current assets
£4.03m
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£2.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01187406
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.C. ERECTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED13 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

24/12/1524 December 2015 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

24/12/1524 December 2015 01/12/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 900

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company